Contact Us

Mailing Address

363 A Street West
Vale, Oregon 97918

Phone

(541) 473-3138

Fax

(541) 473-3915

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Department

Phone

Angie.Arriolaatmalesd.k12.or.us (Angie Arriola) Director of Curriculum & Instruction ESD x4828
Lynne.Batesatmalesd.k12.or.us (Lynne Bates) Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
debbie.belnapatmalesd.k12.or.us (Debbie Belnap) Executive Administrative Assistant/Office Manager ESD/Special Education x4861
dottie.brownatesd.k12.or.us (Dottie Brown) EL Specialist ESD x4837
Traci.Brownatmalesd.k12.or.us (Traci Brown) Service Coordinator EI/ECSE  
Cherlyn.Cappsatmalesd.k12.or.us (Cherlyn Capps) Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
tracy.cleaveratmalesd.k12.or.us (Tracy Cleaver) Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4854
niki.cutleratmalesd.k12.or.us (Niki Cutler) Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education  
Christina.DelToro-Paulsenatmalesd.k12.or.us (Christina Del Toro-Paulsen) Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4837
Debbie.Durhamatmalesd.k12.or.us (Debbie Durham) Vocational Transition Program Coordinator Professional Technical Education 889-5309
sarah.erstromatmalesd.k12.or.us (Sarah Erstrom) Human Resource Manager/TVT ESD x4856
anna.grandiatmalesd.k12.or.us (Anna Grandi) Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Dannette.Hackmanatmalesd.k12.or.us (Dannette Hackman) Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education  
april.herzbergatmalesd.k12.or.us (April Herzberg) Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
josephine.heutermanatmalesd.k12.or.us (Josephine Heuterman) Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4850
Stevei.Howardatmalesd.k12.or.us (Stevie Howard) Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4827
Teresa.Jonesatmalesd.k12.or.us (Teresa Jones) Special Education Director Special Education x4825
angie.mackenzieatmalesd.k12.or.us (Angie MacKenzie) Autism Consultant EI/ECSE  
theresa.martinezatmalesd.k12.or.us (Theresa Martinez) Early Learning Coordinator ESD x4822
christa.maupinatmalesd.k12.or.us (Christa Maupin) Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education   x4857
jenna.mejiaatmalesd.k12.or.us (Jenna Mejia) Special Education Teacher EI/ECSE  
mmejiaatmalesd.k12.or.us (Matt Mejia) Business Manager ESD x4826
nancy.melendrezatmalesd.k12.or.us (Nancy Melendrez) Executive Administrative Assistant Early Learning/Community Based Services x4823
Elynn.Mizutaatmalesd.k12.or.us (Elynn Mizuta) Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4839
Stephanie.Navarreteatmalesd.k12.or.us (Stephanie Navarrete) Early Intervention/Early Childhood Coordinator EI/ECSE  372-2214
harold.nevillatmalesd.k12.or.us (Harold Nevill) TVT Tech Director ESD x4856
angela.normanatmalesd.k12.or.us (Angela Norman (Forrester)) COTA Special Education x4838
allison.nunezatmalesd.k12.or.us (Allison Nunez) Business Manager Assistant ESD x4833
christopher.paulsenatmalesd.k12.or.us (Chris Paulsen) College Assistance Advisor ESD x4855
jerry.peacockatmalesd.k12.or.us (Jerry Peacock) CTE Regional Coordinator ESD x4858
maryjane.pierceatmalesd.k12.or.us (MaryJane Pierce) Executive Administrative Assistant ESD/Curriculum/Perkins x4821
kelly.poeatmalesd.k12.or.us (Kelly Poe) Director of Community Based Services ESD x4844
Mark.Redmondatmalesd.k12.or.us (Mark Redmond) Superintendent ESD x4824
Lois.Saitoatmalesd.k12.or.us (Lois Saito) Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Topper.Schlupeatmalesd.k12.or.us (Topper Schlupe) Printshop Manager ESD x4834
Jennifer.Lawsonatmalesd.k12.or.us (Jennifer Shira) Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
nickie.shiraatmalesd.k12.or.us (Nickie Shira) STEM Coordinator ESD x4865
Julie.Smithatmalesd.k12.or.us (Julie Smith) Teacher-Hearing Impaired Special Education x4836
Katherine.Tucknessatmalesd.k12.or.us (Katherine Tuckness) Speech-Language Pathologist ESD  
Lupita.Villaatmalesd.k12.or.us (Lupita Villa) Speech Language Pathology Assistant EI/ECSE & Special Education  
Patsy.Wardatmalesd.k12.or.us (Patsy Ward) Speech Language Pathology Assistant Special Education  
Pam.Williamsatmalesd.k12.or.us (Pam Williams) Speech-Language Pathologist EI/ECSE & Special Education  
syanoatmalesd.k12.or.us (Sheryl Yano) Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education