Contact Us

Photo: Oyahee WildernessMailing Address

363 A Street West
Vale, Oregon 97918

Phone

(541) 473-3138

Fax

(541) 473-3915

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Department

Phone

Angie Arriola Director of Curriculum & Instruction ESD x4828
Lynne Bates Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Debbie Belnap Executive Administrative Assistant/Office Manager ESD/Special Education x4861
Heather Bixby Business Manager ESD x4835
Traci Brown Service Coordinator EI/ECSE  
Cherlyn Capps Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
Tracy Cleaver Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4854
Christina Del Toro-Paulsen Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4837
Debbie Durham Vocational Transition Program Coordinator Professional Technical Education 889-5309
Sarah Erstrom Administrative Assistant ESD x4858
Anna Grandi Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Dannette Hackman Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education  
April Herzberg Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
Josephine Heuterman Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4850
Stevie Howard Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4827
Teresa Jones Special Education Director Special Education x4825
Angie MacKenzie Autism Consultant EI/ECSE  
Theresa Martinez Early Learning Coordinator ESD x4841
Christa Maupin Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education
Stefen Maupin CTE Regional Coordinator ESD x4856
Jenna Mejia Special Education Teacher EI/ECSE
Matt Mejia Human Resource Manager/Deputy Clerk ESD x4826
Elynn Mizuta Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4839
Stephanie Navarrete Early Intervention/Early Childhood Coordinator EI/ECSE  372-2214
Angela Norman COTA Special Education x4838
Allison Nunez Executive Administrative Assistant ESD x4833
Chris Paulsen College Assistance Advisor ESD x4855
MaryJane Pierce Admistrative Assistant ESD/Early Learning x4821
Kelly Poe Director of Community Based Services ESD x4841
Mark Redmond Superintendent ESD x4824
Lois Saito Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Topper Schlupe Printshop Manager ESD x4834
Jennifer Shira Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Nickie Shira STEM Coordinator ESD x4865
Julie Smith Teacher-Hearing Impaired Special Education x4836
Katherine Tuckness Speech-Language Pathologist ESD  
Lupita Villa Speech Language Pathology Assistant EI/ECSE & Special Education  
Patsy Ward Speech Language Pathology Assistant Special Education  
Pam Williams Speech-Language Pathologist EI/ECSE & Special Education  
Sheryl Yano Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education